November 05 - 07, 2019 | Crowne Plaza Old Town Alexandria, washington

The 2019 Speaker Faculty

2019 Conference Co-Chairmen


Vice Admiral Frank Pandolfe (Ret.)
Vice Admiral Frank Pandolfe (Ret.)
Former Assistant to the Chairman
Joint Chiefs of Staff (2015-2017)
Lieutenant General Robert P ‘Bob’ Otto (Ret.)
Lieutenant General Robert P ‘Bob’ Otto (Ret.)
Former Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance
Headquarters U.S. Air Force (2013-2016)
Lieutenant General David A. Deptula (Ret.)
Lieutenant General David A. Deptula (Ret.)
First Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance
Headquarters U.S. Air Force (2006-2010)

2019 Speakers Include:


General Stephen W. Wilson
General Stephen W. Wilson
Vice Chief of Staff
United States Air Force
Mr Kenneth Bray SES
Mr Kenneth Bray SES
Acting Associate Deputy Chief of Staff for Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance
Headquarters U.S. Air Force
Ms Chérie A. Smith
Ms Chérie A. Smith
Program Executive Officer, Enterprise Information Systems
US Army (Subject to Legal Approval)
Randall G. Walden SES
Randall G. Walden SES
Director and Program Executive Officer, Rapid Capabilities Office
US Air Force
Brigadier General Robert Collins
Brigadier General Robert Collins
Program Executive Officer Intelligence, Electronic Warfare and Sensors (PEO IEW&S)
US Army
Brigadier General Johnny Davis
Brigadier General Johnny Davis
Commanding General
Joint Modernization Command
Brigadier Ben Kite
Brigadier Ben Kite
Head of Capability Strategy and Development, Army Information Directorate
British Army
Brigadier General James Cluff
Brigadier General James Cluff
Director of Remotely Piloted Aircraft and Big Wing Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance
US Air Force
Jack Blackhurst SES
Jack Blackhurst SES
Executive Director
Air Force Research Laboratory
Mr Patrick J O'Neill
Mr Patrick J O'Neill
Director, C5ISR Center
US Army Combat Capabilities Development Command
Mr Thomas Browning
Mr Thomas Browning
Director, Adaptive Capabilities Office
DARPA
Mr Rob Murray
Mr Rob Murray
Head of Section, Intelligence, Land and Maritime
Defence Investment Division, NATO
Dr Charles Perkins
Dr Charles Perkins
Principal Deputy to the Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense (Emerging Capability & Prototyping)
Office of the Assistant Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering (ASD(R&E))
Captain Matthew Frauenzimmer
Captain Matthew Frauenzimmer
Chief Information and Technology Officer, Patrol and Reconnaissance Group
US Navy
Colonel Parker Wright
Colonel Parker Wright
Commander, National Air and Space Intelligence Center
US Air Force
Colonel Richard Dickens
Colonel Richard Dickens
Commander, 505th Command and Control Wing
US Air Force
Colonel Ryan Mantz
Colonel Ryan Mantz
Deputy PEO, Digital
US Air Force Lifecycle Management Center
Colonel Max Pearson
Colonel Max Pearson
Commander, 480th ISR Wing
US Air Force
Colonel Mike McGinley
Colonel Mike McGinley
Defense Engagement Team Lead
Defense Innovation Unit, DoD
Colonel Andrew Allen
Colonel Andrew Allen
Chief, Operations Division, F-35 Integration Office
US Air Force
Dr Michael Zatman
Dr Michael Zatman
Assistant Director For Fully Networked C3
US DoD
Colonel Brian Mellen
Colonel Brian Mellen
Commander, 1st Information Operations Command
U.S. Army
Colonel Nick Torrington-Smith (Tentative)
Colonel Nick Torrington-Smith (Tentative)
Director of Air Domain Development
Royal Canadian Air Force
Dr Todd Lowery
Dr Todd Lowery
Associate Deputy Director for S&T
CIA