12 - 14 November, 2019
Maritim proArte, Berlin, Germany

Meet the Speakers

Speakers


2019 Co-Chairmen


General (Retd.) Frank Gorenc
General (Retd.) Frank Gorenc
Former Commander
U.S. Air Forces in Europe, U.S. Air Forces Africa, NATO Allied Air Command
Lieutenant General (Retd.) Klaus-Peter Stieglitz
Lieutenant General (Retd.) Klaus-Peter Stieglitz
Former Commander
German Air Force

Confirmed Speakers 2019


Air Chief Marshal Incoming Chief of the Air Staff
Air Chief Marshal Incoming Chief of the Air Staff
Chief of the Air Staff
Royal Thai Air Force
Lieutenant General Rozzano Briguez
Lieutenant General Rozzano Briguez
Commanding General
Philippine Air Force
Lieutenant General-select David Nahom
Lieutenant General-select David Nahom
Incoming Deputy Chief of Staff for Strategic Plans and Requirements
US Air Force
Air Marshal Gerry Mayhew CBE
Air Marshal Gerry Mayhew CBE
Deputy Commander Operations
Royal Air Force HQ
Lieutenant General Vasyl Chernenko
Lieutenant General Vasyl Chernenko
Commander Southern Air Command
Ukrainian Air Force
Lieutenant General Rubén C. García Servert
Lieutenant General Rubén C. García Servert
Commander
NATO Combined Air Operations Centre Torrejon
Lieutenant General (Ret’d) Chris Bogdan
Lieutenant General (Ret’d) Chris Bogdan
Former PEO F-35 Lightning II Joint Program Office
US Air Force
Major General Jean-Pascal Breton
Major General Jean-Pascal Breton
Programme Lead FCAS
French Air Force
Major General Kevin A. Huyck
Major General Kevin A. Huyck
Directorate of Operations (ACC/A3)
US Air Combat Command
Major General Mario Colaizo
Major General Mario Colaizo
General Director of Education
Argentine Air Force
Major General Dato' Muhamad Norazlan bin Aris
Major General Dato' Muhamad Norazlan bin Aris
Chief of Staff Air Operation Command Headquarters
Royal Malaysian Air Force
Brigadier General Frederic Parisot
Brigadier General Frederic Parisot
Deputy Chief of Staff, Plans and Programmes
French Air Force
Air Commodore Dan Storr OBE MSC
Air Commodore Dan Storr OBE MSC
Head Combat Air Acquisition Programme
UK MoD
Brigadier General Leon-Antonio Maches Michavila
Brigadier General Leon-Antonio Maches Michavila
Head of Air Systems NAD, Directorate for Programmes
Spanish Ministry of Defence
Brigadier General Ireneusz Nowak
Brigadier General Ireneusz Nowak
Commander 2nd Tactical Aviation Wing
Polish Air Force
Brigadier General Rupert Stadlhofer
Brigadier General Rupert Stadlhofer
Commander Airspace Surveillance Brigade
Austrian Air Force
Colonel Enrique Martinez Vallas
Colonel Enrique Martinez Vallas
Chief of Acquisitions Programme Section
Spanish Ministry of Defence
Colonel Dainius Guzas
Colonel Dainius Guzas
Commander
Lithuanian Air Force
Colonel Nico Claessens
Colonel Nico Claessens
Chief Combat Capability
Belgian Air Component
Colonel Joerg Rauber
Colonel Joerg Rauber
Staff Officer
German Ministry of Defence
Lieutenant Colonel Ido Arev
Lieutenant Colonel Ido Arev
Head of Fighter Exercise Branch
Israeli Air Force
Dr. Michael Hayduk
Dr. Michael Hayduk
Deputy Director, Information Directorate
US Air Force Research Laboratory
Confirmed Senior Representative
Confirmed Senior Representative
Representing Chief of Air Staff
Italian Air Force

Keynote Speakers & Panelists From 2018


Colonel General Sergii Drozdov
Colonel General Sergii Drozdov
Commander
Ukrainian Air Force
Lieutenant General Rubén C. García Servert
Lieutenant General Rubén C. García Servert
Commander
NATO Combined Air Operations Centre Torrejon
Major General Scott J Zobrist
Major General Scott J Zobrist
Commander, 9th Air Force, Air Combat Command
US Air Force
Major General Jean-Pascal Breton
Major General Jean-Pascal Breton
Programme Lead, Future Combat Air System
French Air Force
Major General Alain Pelletier
Major General Alain Pelletier
Chief of Fighter Capability
Royal Canadian Air Force
Major General Arnaldo Silva Lima Filho
Major General Arnaldo Silva Lima Filho
Commander 3 Wing
Brazilian Air Force
Air Vice Marshal Isaka Oladayo Amao
Air Vice Marshal Isaka Oladayo Amao
Air Officer Commanding Tactical Air Command
Nigerian Air Force
Air Vice Marshal Irfan Ahmed
Air Vice Marshal Irfan Ahmed
Airpower Centre of Excellence
Pakistan Air Force
Air Vice Marshal M Abul Bashar
Air Vice Marshal M Abul Bashar
Assistant Chief of Air Staff (Administration)
Bangladesh Air Force
Brigadier General Gerald Funke
Brigadier General Gerald Funke
Head of Division Strategic Defence Planning and Concepts
Federal Ministry of Defence, Germany
Air Commodore David Bradshaw
Air Commodore David Bradshaw
Lightning Force Commander
Royal Air Force
Brigadier General Stephen Jost
Brigadier General Stephen Jost
Director F-35 Integration Office
United States Air Force
Brigadier General Ioannis Gerolimos
Brigadier General Ioannis Gerolimos
Director of Exercises and Operational Training Directorate
Hellenic Air Force
Brigadier General Leon-Antonio Maches Michavila
Brigadier General Leon-Antonio Maches Michavila
Head of Air Systems NAD, Directorate for Programmes
Spanish Ministry of Defence
Brigadier John Mugaravai Omenda
Brigadier John Mugaravai Omenda
Air Force HQ
Kenya Air Force
Brigadier General Eduard Simion
Brigadier General Eduard Simion
SACTREPEUR
Supreme Allied Command Transformation
Brigadier General Wan Amin Hafiz Bin Wan Mahmud
Brigadier General Wan Amin Hafiz Bin Wan Mahmud
Commander of Kuantan Air Base
Royal Malaysian Air Force
Colonel Jared Johnson
Colonel Jared Johnson
Chief of Weapons and Technology Transfer Division
Undersecretary of the Air Force for International Affairs (SAF/IA)
Colonel Enrique Martinez Vallas
Colonel Enrique Martinez Vallas
Directorate for Programmes
Spanish Ministry of Defence
Captain Chris Bahner
Captain Chris Bahner
OPNAV N98 Strike Branch Military Deputy
US Navy
Colonel Normand Gagne
Colonel Normand Gagne
Fighter Capability Office
Royal Canadian Air Force
Colonel Frank Graefe
Colonel Frank Graefe
Head of Division, Defence Policy, Executive, Group Information Centre
Federal Ministry of Defence, Germany
Lieutenant Colonel Tomaňa
Lieutenant Colonel Tomaňa
Chief of Tactical Air Force Combat Training Branch
Czech Air Force
Lieutenant Colonel William Church
Lieutenant Colonel William Church
NATO Defence Planner (Air Expert), Defence Planning, Targets and Review Branch
NATO Allied Command Transformation
Wing Commander Martin Rendall
Wing Commander Martin Rendall
Officer Commanding, Air Battlespace Training Centre
Royal Air Force
Wing Commander Andre Adamson
Wing Commander Andre Adamson
European Bilateral Relations and EU Exit
UK MoD
Mr Oscar Bladh
Mr Oscar Bladh
Deputy Engineer Gripen E
FMV
Mr Justin Bronk
Mr Justin Bronk
Research Fellow
RUSI
Mr Douglas Barrie
Mr Douglas Barrie
Senior Fellow For Military Aerospace
IISS