20 - 23 January, 2020 | Twickenham, London, UK

Confirmed 2019 Speakers

Whilst we put together the speaker faculty for the 2020 event. Browse our previous line-up below.

Speakers


Chairman


General Sir Adrian Bradshaw, KCB, OBE,
General Sir Adrian Bradshaw, KCB, OBE,
DSACEUR (Mar 2014 - Mar 2017)
Conference Chairman

Early Confirmed 2020 Speaker Faculty:


Lieutenant General Theodore D. Martin
Lieutenant General Theodore D. Martin
Deputy Commanding General
U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command
Lieutenant General Richard Cripwell CB CBE
Lieutenant General Richard Cripwell CB CBE
Deputy Commander
NATO Allied Land Command
Lieutenant General Shoichi Shibata
Lieutenant General Shoichi Shibata
Director General Armoured Vehicles, ATLA
Japan Ministry of Defence
Major General Gary M. Brito
Major General Gary M. Brito
Commanding General, Maneuver Center of Excellence
U.S. Army
Major General Charles Beaudouin
Major General Charles Beaudouin
Deputy Chief of Staff, Plans & Programs
French Ministry of Defence
Major General James Akomolafe
Major General James Akomolafe
Commander, Armoured Corps
Nigerian Army
Major General Daniel Petrescu
Major General Daniel Petrescu
Commander, Headquarters Multinational Division South-East, Romanian Land Forces Staff
NATO
Lieutenant General Sheikh Mamun Khaled
Lieutenant General Sheikh Mamun Khaled
Commandant, Defence Services Command and Staff College (DSCSC)
Bangladesh Army
Major General Jürgen-Joachim von Sandrart
Major General Jürgen-Joachim von Sandrart
Commanding General 1 Panzerdivision
German Army
Major General Maurizio Ricco
Major General Maurizio Ricco
Chief of the Logistics Division
Italian Army General Staff
Major General Norbert Huber
Major General Norbert Huber
Director, Armament and Procurement
Austrian Ministry of Defence
Major General (Ret.) Robert Talbot Rice
Major General (Ret.) Robert Talbot Rice
Former Director Land Equipment
DE&S, UK MoD
Brigadier General Richard Coffman
Brigadier General Richard Coffman
Director, Next Generation Combat Vehicle
U.S. Army Futures Command
Brigadier General Jan Rydz
Brigadier General Jan Rydz
Chief, Operational Planning and Training Directorate J3/J7
General Staff of the Polish Armed Forces
Brigadier General Attila Takacs
Brigadier General Attila Takacs
Commander
Hungarian Ground Forces
Brigadier General Ralph Lungershausen
Brigadier General Ralph Lungershausen
Chief of Division Planning II, Strategic Capability Development
Bundeswehr
Brigadier General (Ret.) Didi Ben-Yoash
Brigadier General (Ret.) Didi Ben-Yoash
Team Leader, Future Combat Vehicles
Israel Ministry of Defence
Colonel Mindaugas Petkevičius
Colonel Mindaugas Petkevičius
Deputy Commander,
Lithuanian Land Forces
Colonel Bill Venable
Colonel Bill Venable
Project Manager, Stryker Brigade Combat Team
U.S. Army
Colonel Manuel Monin
Colonel Manuel Monin
Senior Project Officer, Motorised Capability
Belgian Army Staff
Dr. Robert W. Sadowski
Dr. Robert W. Sadowski
Army Chief Roboticist, GVSC, CCDC
U.S. Army Futures Command
Colonel Michael Sprang
Colonel Michael Sprang
Program Manager, JPO JLTV
U.S. Army
Colonel Kalin Haladzhov
Colonel Kalin Haladzhov
State Expert, Project Management Directorate,
inistry of Defence of the Republic of Bulgaria
Colonel Scott Taylor
Colonel Scott Taylor
Chief, Soldier, Maneuver and Robotics Division, HQDA
U.S. Army
Colonel Kevin Vanyo
Colonel Kevin Vanyo
Military Deputy, Combat Capabilities Development Command Ground Vehicle Systems Center
U.S. Army
Colonel Erik Claessen
Colonel Erik Claessen
Chief of the Project Team International Programs Directorate General Material Resources, Land Systems
Belgian Ministry of Defence
Lieutenant Colonel Raymond Feltham
Lieutenant Colonel Raymond Feltham
PM, SOF Vehicles, Acquisition Technology & Logistics
U.S. Special Operations Forces Command
Lieutenant Colonel (GS) Armin Dirks
Lieutenant Colonel (GS) Armin Dirks
Planning Division II, Land Systems Roadmap Group,
German Ministry of Defence
Confirmed Representative
Confirmed Representative
Weapons Development Department, Armored Branch
Israel Defence Force
Major Cory Wallace
Major Cory Wallace
Robotic Combat Vehicle Lead, NGCV CFT
U.S. Army Futures Command
Major Jeroen Franssen
Major Jeroen Franssen
Information & Innovation Manager
Belgian Army
Mr. David Dopp
Mr. David Dopp
Program Manager, Mobile Protected Firepower, PEO-GCS,
U.S. Army
David Marck
David Marck
Project Director, Main Battle Tank Systems
U.S. Army
Product Lead Robotic Combat Vehicle
Product Lead Robotic Combat Vehicle
PM Next Generation Combat Vehicle (NGCV), PEO-GCS
U.S. Army
Ted Maciuba
Ted Maciuba
Deputy Director of Robotics Requirements, Maneuver Capability Development Integration Directorate
U.S. Army Futures Command
Bob Elvish
Bob Elvish
Programme Manager, Land Combat Vehicles
NSPA
Dr. Yazid Ahmad, Ph.D.,
Dr. Yazid Ahmad, Ph.D.,
Director Mechanical & Aerospace Technology Division (STRIDE)
Malaysian MoD
Tom Newbery CPhys
Tom Newbery CPhys
Platform Survivability Group
Dstl
Richard Jones
Richard Jones
ILS Manager, Land Combat Systems – BOXER
NATO Support and Procurement Agency
Melanie Rovery
Melanie Rovery
Editor UGVs
Jane’s