25 - 27 February, 2020 | The Hurlingham Club, London, United Kingdom

2020 Speaker Panel

Speakers


2020 Conference Chairman


Lieutenant General (Retd.) Kenneth E. Tovo
Former Commander, US Army Special Operations Command
United States Army

Day One: Vision 2030


Brigadier General Michael McCurry
Director, Army Aviation
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff J3/5/7, US Army
Commodore Adrian Orchard
Commodore Fleet Air Arm & Assistant Chief of Staff (Carrier Strike and Aviation)
Royal Navy
Brigadier Steve Hussey
Head of Capability Air Manoeuvre
Army Headquarters
Mr Patrick H Mason SES
Program Executive Officer, Aviation
US Army
Brigadier General David Sanford
Commander
DLA Aviation
Air Commodore Robert Adang
Commander
Dutch Defence Helicopter Command
Colonel Matt Isaacson
Chief of Operations & Chief Integration Officer, Future Vertical Lift Cross-Functional Team
US Army
Colonel Bruno Paupy
Deputy Chief Plans Division
French Air Force
Carvil E Chalk
Acting Director, Aviation Development Directorate
US Army Combat Capabilities Development Command Aviation & Missile Center

Day Two: Current Operations/Warfighter Readiness


Lieutenant General Raul Hoyos De Vinatea
Chief of Staff
Peruvian Air Force
Major General Syed Najeeb Ahmed
Commander, Army Aviation
Pakistan Army
Brigadier General Allan M Pepin
Commander
U.S. Army Special Operations Aviation Command
First Admiral Sazalee bin Shoib
Commander Naval Aviation
Royal Malaysian Navy
Colonel Holger Niedermeier
Deputy Assistant Chief of Staff Capability Management
German Air Force
Colonel Slawomir Makosa
Commander, 1st Army Aviation Brigade
Polish Armed Forces
Colonel Andreas Pfeifer
Deputy Commander Rapid Forces Division
Bundeswehr
Captain João Gilberto de Oliveira
Head of the Aircraft Inspection and Receiving Group LYNX
Brazilian Navy
Colonel Anysio Luiz Crespo Alves Negrão
Supervisor of the Army Aviation Strategic Program
Brazilian Army
Commander Sean Dufosee
SO1 Capability Development
Commando Helicopter Force
Commander Maurice van Mourik
Head of NH90 Operations, Helicopter Branch
Royal Netherlands Air Force
Commander Brian Binder
Branch Chief, Rotary Requirements / FVL
US Navy
Major Joshua Wort
PMA-261 H53 Heavy Lift Helicopters
US Naval Air Systems Command

Day Three: Platform Sustainment


Air Vice-Marshal Graham Russell
Director Helicopters
Defence Equipment and Support, UK Ministry of Defence
Brigadier General César Paulo da Silva Rodrigues
Director of Training
Portuguese Air Force
Colonel Denis O'Reilly
Director Fleet Readiness
Royal Canadian Air Force
Colonel Dimitar Pavlov
Deputy Commander, 24th Helicopter Air Base
Bulgarian Air Force
Colonel Davide Marzinotto
Chief of 2nd Office – Logistics Department
Italian Air Force
Colonel Muhamed Hasanovic Hasanovic
Chief of Staff Air Brigade and Air Defence
Bosnia & Herzegovinia Armed Forces
Major Eligijus Rukšnaitis
Commander, Air Operations Group
Lithuanian Air Force
Michael Schäfer
Programme Manager, A400M and NH90/TIGER Programme Office
NATO Support and Procurement Agency
Jorge Van Hemelryck
Chief of the Strategy Office, Aeronautical Maintenance Directorate
DGA