25 - 27 February, 2020 | The Hurlingham Club, London, United Kingdom

2020 Speaker Panel

2020 Conference Chairman


Lieutenant General (Retd.) Kenneth E. Tovo
Lieutenant General (Retd.) Kenneth E. Tovo
Former Commander, US Army Special Operations Command
United States Army

Day One: Vision 2030


Brigadier General Michael McCurry
Brigadier General Michael McCurry
Director, Army Aviation
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff J3/5/7, US Army
Brigadier General Allan M Pepin
Brigadier General Allan M Pepin
Commander
U.S. Army Special Operations Aviation Command
Major General Alain Pelletier
Major General Alain Pelletier
Commander, 1 Canadian Air Division
Royal Canadian Air Force (Tentative)
Mr Patrick H Mason SES
Mr Patrick H Mason SES
Deputy PEO, Aviation
US Army
Air Commodore Robert Adang
Air Commodore Robert Adang
Commander
Dutch Defence Helicopter Command
Colonel Bruno Paupy
Colonel Bruno Paupy
Deputy Chief Plans Division
French Air Force
Air Commodore Al Smith
Air Commodore Al Smith
Head of Capability Air Manoeuvre
Army Headquarters
Carvil E Chalk
Carvil E Chalk
Acting Director, Aviation Development Directorate
US Army Combat Capabilities Development Command Aviation & Missile Center

Day Two: Current Operations/Warfighter Readiness


Major General Andreas Hannemann
Major General Andreas Hannemann
Commander, Rapid Forces Division
Bundeswehr
Major General Christos Iliopoulos
Major General Christos Iliopoulos
Director, Army Aviation
Hellenic Army
Brigadier General Enrique Víctor Amrein
Brigadier General Enrique Víctor Amrein
Chief of Staff
Argentine Air Force
Brigadier General Rory O'Connor
Brigadier General Rory O'Connor
General Officer Commanding
Irish Air Corps
First Admiral Sazalee bin Shoib
First Admiral Sazalee bin Shoib
Commander Naval Aviation
Royal Malaysian Navy (Tentative)
Colonel Jack Perrin
Colonel Jack Perrin
Programme Manager, PMA-261 H53 Heavy Lift Helicopters
US Naval Air Systems Command
Colonel Holger Radmann
Colonel Holger Radmann
Deputy Assistant Chief of Staff Capability Management
German Air Force
Colonel Slawomir Makosa
Colonel Slawomir Makosa
Commander, 1st Army Aviation Brigade
Polish Armed Forces
Colonel Andreas Pfeifer
Colonel Andreas Pfeifer
Deputy Commander Rapid Forces Division
Bundeswehr
Commander Bart Blok
Commander Bart Blok
Commander, 860 Squadron
Dutch Defence Helicopter Command
Commander Jean-Luc Richard
Commander Jean-Luc Richard
Branch Chief, Rotary Requirements / FVL
US Navy
Major Eligijus Rukšnaitis
Major Eligijus Rukšnaitis
Commander, Air Operations Group
Lithuanian Air Force

Day Three: Platform Sustainment


Air Vice-Marshal Graham Russell
Air Vice-Marshal Graham Russell
Director Helicopters
Defence Equipment and Support, UK Ministry of Defence
Lieutenant General Raul Hoyos De Vinatea
Lieutenant General Raul Hoyos De Vinatea
Chief of Staff
Peruvian Air Force
Colonel Dimitar Pavlov
Colonel Dimitar Pavlov
Deputy Commander, 24th Helicopter Air Base
Bulgarian Air Force
Colonel Davide Marzinotto
Colonel Davide Marzinotto
Chief of 2nd Office – Logistics Department
Italian Air Force
Colonel Muhamed Hasanovic Hasanovic
Colonel Muhamed Hasanovic Hasanovic
Chief of Staff Air Brigade and Air Defence
Bosnia & Herzegovinia Armed Forces
Michael Schäfer
Michael Schäfer
Programme Manager, A400M and NH90/TIGER Programme Office
NATO Support and Procurement Agency
Jorge Van Hemelryck
Jorge Van Hemelryck
Chief of the Strategy Office, Aeronautical Maintenance Directorate
DGA
Brigadier General David Sanford
Brigadier General David Sanford
Commander
DLA Aviation (Subject to Legal Confirmation)
Senior Representative
Senior Representative
Air Force Headquarters
Portuguese Air Force