Meet the Additive Manufacturing for Aerospace & Space 2021 Speakers

2021 MODERATORS


Dr Mohsen Seifi
Dr Mohsen Seifi
Director, Global Additive Manufacturing Programs
ASTM INTERNATIONAL
Dr Martin White
Dr Martin White
Head of Additive Manufacturing Programs, Europe
ASTM INTERNATIONAL
Professor Robert Scudamore
Professor Robert Scudamore
Associate Director and Group Manager, Advanced Manufacturing Technologies
TWI Ltd
Paul Bates
Paul Bates
Additive Manufacturing Lead Project Engineer
ASTM INTERNATIONAL

2021 Speakers


Dr Melissa Orme
Dr Melissa Orme
VP, Additive Manufacturing
Boeing
Dr Venkat Vedula
Dr Venkat Vedula
Executive Director, Additive Manufacturing
Raytheon Technologies
Jason Rios
Jason Rios
Sr Vice President & General Manager, Aerospace
Sentient Science Corporation
Selma Hansal
Selma Hansal
Head of Research and Development
RENA Technologies
Hauke Schultz
Hauke Schultz
Additive Manufacturing Roadmap Leader
Airbus
Dr. Simon Merkt-Schippers
Dr. Simon Merkt-Schippers
Head of Product Management
SLM Solutions Group AG
Dr Markus Seibold
Dr Markus Seibold
Vice President, Additive Manufacturing
Siemens Energy
Dr Nima Shamsaei
Dr Nima Shamsaei
Director, National Centre for Additive Manufacturing Excellence (NCAME)
Auburn University
Dr Mark Benedict
Dr Mark Benedict
AM Lead
Air Force Research Laboratory
Professor Andrew Schofield
Professor Andrew Schofield
Director, Technology Delivery
BAE Systems - Air
Sébastien Messé
Sébastien Messé
Vice President, Quality and Continuous Improvement
Safran Additive Manufacturing
Dr Suresh Sundarraj
Dr Suresh Sundarraj
Lead R&D Engineer, Program Manager
Honeywell Aerospace
Alex Hickson
Alex Hickson
Head of Technology, Structures, Manufacturing & Materials
Aerospace Technology Institute
Nour Eid
Nour Eid
Senior Technologist, Manufacturing & Structures
Aerospace Technology Institute
Dr Laurent Pambaguian
Dr Laurent Pambaguian
Engineer, Metals, Materials and Structures
European Space Agency
Ross Trepleton
Ross Trepleton
Chief Engineer- Component Manufacturing
MTC Ltd (Home to the National Centre for AM)
Dr Simon Waite
Dr Simon Waite
Senior Expert, Materials
EASA
Olov Johansson Berg
Olov Johansson Berg
Head of Qualification, General Design
SAAB Aeronautics
Dr Fernando Lasagni
Dr Fernando Lasagni
CTO Materials & Processes
Advanced Centre for Aerospace Technologies (CATEC)
Dr Michael Gorelik
Dr Michael Gorelik
Chief Scientist and Technical Advisor, Fatigue and Damage Tolerance, Aviation Safety
Federal Aviation Administration
Mike Curtis-Rouse
Mike Curtis-Rouse
Head of Manufacturing for Space
Satellite Applications Catapult
Will Dick-Cleland
Will Dick-Cleland
Additive Manufacturing and Space Lead
Alloyed
Richard ‘Rick’ Russell
Richard ‘Rick’ Russell
NESC Technical Fellow for Materials
NASA
Martijn Vanloffelt
Martijn Vanloffelt
Director, Application innovation Group
3D Systems
Florence Montredon
Florence Montredon
Additive Manufacturing expert and R&T coordinator, Innovation and R&T, Equipped Structures Product Line
Thales Alenia Space
Oluseun Taiwo
Oluseun Taiwo
Engineer, Propulsion Advanced, Development/Manufacturing
Virgin Orbit
Vinu Vijayan
Vinu Vijayan
Global Account Manager Aerospace
EOS
Manuel Aliprandi
Manuel Aliprandi
Materials and Processes Engineer
RUAG Space
Melissa McReynolds
Melissa McReynolds
VP Technology Development and Transitions
Sentient Science Corporation
Martina Sturm
Manager
Rena
Brian Matthews
Brian Matthews
CTO
Meltio
Maurizio Bernini
Maurizio Bernini
Product Manager, Additive Manufacturing and New Technologies
C.M.S. SpA




download the agenda