Meet the Additive Manufacturing for Aerospace & Space 2021 Speakers

2021 Speakers


Dr Melissa Orme
Dr Melissa Orme
VP, Additive Manufacturing
Boeing
Dr Venkat Vedula
Dr Venkat Vedula
Executive Director, Additive Manufacturing
Raytheon Technologies
Hauke Schultz
Hauke Schultz
Additive Manufacturing Roadmap Leader
Airbus
Dr. Simon Merkt-Schippers
Dr. Simon Merkt-Schippers
Head of Product Management
SLM Solutions Group AG
Dr Markus Seibold
Dr Markus Seibold
Vice President, Additive Manufacturing
Siemens Energy
Dr Mark Benedict
Dr Mark Benedict
AM Lead
Air Force Research Laboratory
Professor Andrew Schofield
Professor Andrew Schofield
Director, Technology Delivery
BAE Systems - Air
Sébastien Messé
Sébastien Messé
Additive Manufacturing Chief Engineer
Safran Landing Systems
Dr Suresh Sundarraj
Dr Suresh Sundarraj
Lead R&D Engineer, Program Manager
Honeywell Aerospace
Robert Scudamore
Robert Scudamore
Associate Director and Group Manager, Advanced Manufacturing Technologies
TWI Ltd
Tine Tomažič
Tine Tomažič
Chief Technology Officer
Pipistrel
Alex Hickson
Alex Hickson
Head of Technology, Structures, Manufacturing & Materials
Aerospace Technology Institute
Nour Eid
Nour Eid
Senior Technologist, Manufacturing & Structures
Aerospace Technology Institute
Dr Laurent Pambaguian
Dr Laurent Pambaguian
Engineer, Metals, Materials and Structures
European Space Agency
Dr Katy Milne
Dr Katy Milne
Chief Engineer - DRAMA , Digital Engineering Group
Manufacturing Technology Centre
Dr Fernando Lasagni
Dr Fernando Lasagni
CTO Materials & Processes
Advanced Centre for Aerospace Technologies
Dr Jan Haubrich
Dr Jan Haubrich
Group Leader, Institute of Materials Research
German Aerospace Centre
Dr Nima Shamsaei
Dr Nima Shamsaei
Director, National Centre for Additive Manufacturing Excellence (NCAME)
Auburn University
Dr Mohsen Seifi
Dr Mohsen Seifi
Director, Global Additive Manufacturing Programs
ASTM INTERNATIONAL
Dr Martin White
Dr Martin White
Head of Additive Manufacturing Programs, Europe
ASTM INTERNATIONAL
Dr Simon Waite
Dr Simon Waite
Structures Expert, Certification Directorate
EASA
Florian Hilpert
Florian Hilpert
Groupleader Aviation Electronics
Fraunhofer Institute IISB
Olov Johansson Berg
Olov Johansson Berg
Head of Qualification, General Design
SAAB Aeronautics
Dr Michael Gorelik
Dr Michael Gorelik
Chief Scientist and Technical Advisor, Fatigue and Damage Tolerance, Aviation Safety
Federal Aviation Administration
Mike Curtis-Rouse
Mike Curtis-Rouse
Head of Manufacturing for Space
Satellite Applications Catapult
Oliver Fletcher
Oliver Fletcher
European AM Lead
Eaton Aerospace
Will Dick-Cleland
Will Dick-Cleland
Additive Manufacturing and Space Lead
Alloyed
Dr Iain Waugh
Dr Iain Waugh
Senior Propulsion Engineer
Airborne Engineering




download the agenda