25 - 27 February, 2020 | Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington, London, United Kingdom

2020 Speaker Faculty

Speakers


Main Conference Chairman


Rear Admiral (Retd.) Robert Tarrant
Rear Admiral (Retd.) Robert Tarrant
Former Commander Operations
Royal Navy

2020 Early Confirmed Speakers


The Right Honourable Ben Wallace MP
The Right Honourable Ben Wallace MP
Secretary of State for Defence
HM Government
Commodore Duncan Lamb
Commodore Duncan Lamb
ACOS Afloat Support & Commodore
Royal Fleet Auxiliary
Vice Admiral Alexandru Mirsu
Vice Admiral Alexandru Mirsu
Commander
Romanian Navy
Rear Admiral Andy Kyte
Rear Admiral Andy Kyte
Assistant Chief of Defence Staff (Log Ops)
UK Ministry of Defence
Rear Admiral Peter G. Stamatopoulos
Rear Admiral Peter G. Stamatopoulos
Director of Logistics, J4
U.S. European Command
Rear Admiral Jean-Mathieu Rey
Rear Admiral Jean-Mathieu Rey
Deputy Director, Fleet Support Service
French Navy
Rear Admiral Nathan Moore
Rear Admiral Nathan Moore
Assistant Commandant for Engineering and Logistics
US Coast Guard
Rear Admiral Jose Enrique Delgado
Rear Admiral Jose Enrique Delgado
Deputy Chief of Staff for Support
NATO MARCOM
Commodore David Smith
Commodore David Smith
Commodore (Engineering) RFA
Navy Command HQ
Commodore Mohammad Sharif Uddin Bhuiyan
Commodore Mohammad Sharif Uddin Bhuiyan
Director of Naval Welfare
Bangladesh Navy
Mr. Chris Thayer
Mr. Chris Thayer
Director, Ship Management
US Military Sealift Command, US Navy
Mr Adam Clothier
Mr Adam Clothier
SO1 StratMov (Sea), Defence Support Chain Operations and Movement (DSCOM)
UK Ministry of Defence
Commander Suzannah Curtis
Commander Suzannah Curtis
SO1, Carrier-Enabled Power Projection, Defence Logistics
UK MInistry of Defence
Commander Volkrad Kaphengst
Commander Volkrad Kaphengst
German Navy HQ
German Navy
Commander Mathieu Teisseire
Commander Mathieu Teisseire
Head of Fleet Support, Capabilities Development Office
French Navy
Commodore James Fanshawe (Ret.)
Commodore James Fanshawe (Ret.)
Chair
UK Maritime Autonomous Systems Regulatory Working Group
Captain Edward Lundquist
Captain Edward Lundquist
US Navy (ret.) Chief Engagement Officer
Echo Bridge LLC
José Luis Fernández González
José Luis Fernández González
Program Director, Business Development & Commercial Division
Navantia

Last year's speaker faculty included


Commodore Adrian Aplin MBE FCILT FIoD CDir Royal Navy (Rtd)
Commodore Adrian Aplin MBE FCILT FIoD CDir Royal Navy (Rtd)
Former Head of Logistics Strategy
UK Ministry of Defence
Rear Admiral Robert Clark
Rear Admiral Robert Clark
Deputy Commander
Military Sealift Command
Matt Harrison OBE
Matt Harrison OBE
Director Naval Support
Royal Navy
Rear Admiral Kevin M Jones
Rear Admiral Kevin M Jones
Commanding Officer
Defense Logistics Agency Distribution
Rear Admiral Enrico Credendino
Rear Admiral Enrico Credendino
Operation Commander
EUNAVFOR MED, Operation SOPHIA
Tim Roberts
Tim Roberts
Deputy Program Manager for PMS 325
PEO Ships
Rear Admiral Antonio J. Gonzalez
Rear Admiral Antonio J. Gonzalez
Head of Logistical Support
Spanish Navy
Captain Gabriele Catapano
Captain Gabriele Catapano
Head of Surface Ships Design Office, Naval Systems Department
Italian Navy General Staff
Captain Alec Parry
Captain Alec Parry
DACOS Logistics Strategy and Capability
Royal Navy
Captain Kris Nicholson
Captain Kris Nicholson
DSCOM Assistant Head of Plans
DE&S, UK MoD
Commander Stefan Rüschendorf
Commander Stefan Rüschendorf
Project manager, Auxiliary and Support Vessels
BAAINBw
Commander Joost L Meesters
Commander Joost L Meesters
Branch Head Maintenance Support Capital Ships
Royal Netherlands Navy
Commander Matthieu Teisseire
Commander Matthieu Teisseire
Head of Fleet Support, Capabilities Development Office
French Navy
Commander S/G Christian Oseberg
Commander S/G Christian Oseberg
Deputy Chief of Staff Support
Norwegian Fleet Staff