Meet the Speakers | Land Forces Training

2020 CHAIRMAN


2020 SPEAKERS


General Paul Funk II
General Paul Funk II
Commanding General
US Army TRADOC
Lieutenant General Petri Hulkko
Lieutenant General Petri Hulkko
Commander
Finnish Army
Lieutenant General Sławomir Wojciechowski PhD
Lieutenant General Sławomir Wojciechowski PhD
Commanding General
NATO Multinational Corps Northeast
Major General Karl Engelbrektson
Major General Karl Engelbrektson
Commander
Army of Sweden
Major General Michael Lollesgaard
Major General Michael Lollesgaard
Chief of Army Command
Danish Armed Forces
Major General Maria Gervais
Major General Maria Gervais
Synthetic Training Environment (STE) Cross Functional Team Director
U.S. Army Futures Command
Major General Marek Sokołowski
Major General Marek Sokołowski
Training Inspector, General Command
Polish Armed Forces
Major General Michel-Henri St-Louis
Major General Michel-Henri St-Louis
Incoming Commander, Army Doctrine and Training Centre
Canadian Army
Brigadier Chris Barry
Brigadier Chris Barry
Commander, Collective Training Group
British Army
Brigadier Glenn Ryan
Brigadier Glenn Ryan
Director General, Training and Doctrine
Australian Army
Brigadier General Florian-Marian Barbu
Brigadier General Florian-Marian Barbu
Deputy Commander of Land Forces Operational Component
Romanian Ministry of National Defence
Brigadier General David Dignam
Brigadier General David Dignam
General Officer Commanding, Defence Forces Training Centre
Irish Defence Forces
Brigadier General Prof.Eng. Ghiță Bârsan PhD
Brigadier General Prof.Eng. Ghiță Bârsan PhD
Commandant, Nicolae Balcescu Land Forces Academy
Romanian Land Forces
Brigadier General Gert-Jan Kooij
Brigadier General Gert-Jan Kooij
Director, Operations and Training
Royal Netherlands Army
Brigadier General Enno Mõts
Brigadier General Enno Mõts
Commandant, Military Academy
Estonian Defence Forces
Brigadier General Mariano Bianchi
Brigadier General Mariano Bianchi
Head of Simulation Technologies for Training Office
Italian Army Headquarters
Colonel Antonio Armada Vázquez
Colonel Antonio Armada Vázquez
Director, Infantry Academy, TRADOC
Spanish Army
Colonel Guillaume Benquet
Colonel Guillaume Benquet
Commander, Studies and prospective Combined Arms Combat Division, Joint Combat Training and Schools Command (E2CIA)
French Army
Robert Smith
Robert Smith
Director, Software Services
SimFront