Speakers

Conference Chairmen


Vice Admiral (Ret'd) Sir Ian Corder KBE CB
Vice Admiral (Ret'd) Sir Ian Corder KBE CB
Former UK Representative to NATO
Royal Navy
Lieutenant General (Ret'd) Raymond Palumbo
Lieutenant General (Ret'd) Raymond Palumbo
Former Director for Defense Intelligence - Warfighter Support
U.S. Department of Defense
Mr Matt Roper
Mr Matt Roper
Chief, Joint Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance,
NATO Communications and Information Agency
Air Marshal (Ret'd) Stu Evans
Air Marshal (Ret'd) Stu Evans
Former Deputy Commander
Allied Air Command

2021 Speaker Faculty


Lieutenant General Michael Rouleau
Lieutenant General Michael Rouleau
Vice Chief of the Defence Staff
Canadian Department of National Defence
Lieutenant General Dennis A. Crall
Lieutenant General Dennis A. Crall
Director, Command, Control, Communications and Computers / Cyber; Chief Information Officer
Joint Staff, J6
Lieutenant General Scott Berrier
Lieutenant General Scott Berrier
Director
Defence Intelligence Agency
Major General Peter Dawe
Major General Peter Dawe
Commander
Canadian Special Forces
Major General Tom Copinger-Symes CBE
Major General Tom Copinger-Symes CBE
Director Strategy and Military Digitisation
Defence Digital - UK Strategic Command
Major General Dawn M. Dunlop
Major General Dawn M. Dunlop
Director, Operational Capability Requirements, Deputy Chief of Staff for Strategy, Integration and Requirements
US Air Force
Major General Paul Kenny
Major General Paul Kenny
Commander
Australian Special Forces
Major General Frederic Parisot
Major General Frederic Parisot
Deputy Chief of Staff Future Plans
French Air Force
Major General Daniel L. Simpson
Major General Daniel L. Simpson
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, ISR
US Air Force
Rear Admiral Hans-Jörg Detlefsen
Rear Admiral Hans-Jörg Detlefsen
Commander, Maritime Air
NATO Allied Maritime Command
Rear Admiral John W. Tammen Jr.
Rear Admiral John W. Tammen Jr.
Deputy Chief of Staff Strategic Plans & Policy
NATO Allied Command Transformation
Rear Admiral Brian Santarpia
Rear Admiral Brian Santarpia
Commander, Joint Task Force Atlantic and Maritime Forces Atlantic
Royal Canadian Navy
Rear Admiral Tateki Tarawa
Rear Admiral Tateki Tarawa
Director General, C4I Department
Japanese Maritime Self Defence Force
Rear Admiral Hüseyin Tigli
Rear Admiral Hüseyin Tigli
Rear Admiral LH
Turkish Navy
Brigadier General David Abba
Brigadier General David Abba
Director, F-35 Integration Office
US Air Force
Brigadier General Eric Austin
Brigadier General Eric Austin
Director, Capabilities Development Directorate
US Marine Corps
Captain Timothy Thompson
Captain Timothy Thompson
Commodore Task Force 67
US Naval Forces Europe-Africa
Brigadier General Houston Cantwell
Brigadier General Houston Cantwell
AGS Force Commander
NATO
Brigadier Ian Langford
Brigadier Ian Langford
Director General Future Land Warfare
Australian Army
First Admiral Ahmad Shafirudin
First Admiral Ahmad Shafirudin
Commander, Naval Air
Royal Malaysian Navy
Colonel Brian Beachkofski
Colonel Brian Beachkofski
Commander, AFLCMC, Detachment 12 (Kessel Run)
US Air Force
Colonel Maurizio Calabrese
Colonel Maurizio Calabrese
Commander, National Air and Space Intelligence Center
US Air Force
Captain Timothy Thompson
Captain Timothy Thompson
Commodore Task Force 67
US Navy
Group Captain Rob O’Dell
Group Captain Rob O’Dell
Deputy Head Capability, ISTAR Force Headquarters
Royal Air Force
Colonel Gav Rundle
Colonel Gav Rundle
Commander Watchkeeper Force
British Army
Captain Gustavo Gustavo Garriga
Captain Gustavo Gustavo Garriga
Commander of the Integrated Maritime Safety Center of Brazilian Navy (CISMAR)
Brazilian Navy
Colonel Georg Miarka
Colonel Georg Miarka
Chief, Army Intelligence
German Army
Dr Cagatay Soyer
Dr Cagatay Soyer
Alliance Future Surveillance & Control Project Manager
NATO Support and Procurement Agency
Christian Brose
Christian Brose
Head of Strategy
Anduril Industries
Commander Ian Danbury
Commander Ian Danbury
Deputy Director, Maritime Unmanned Systems Innovation and Coordination Cell
NATO HQ
Paul Hollingshead
Paul Hollingshead
Head of EMEA
Anduril Industries, Inc
Major Jonathan "Dustr" Hudgins
Major Jonathan "Dustr" Hudgins
Defense Innovation Unit
US Department of Defense
Major Tom Kennedy
Major Tom Kennedy
Watchkeeper Force
British Army
Commander Stuart Ker
Commander Stuart Ker
Fleet Robotics Officer
Royal Navy
Lieutenant Colonel Aaron Lake
Lieutenant Colonel Aaron Lake
Defense Innovation Unit
US Department of Defense
Commander Georgi Markov
Commander Georgi Markov
Commander, Black Sea Maritime Coordination Element
Bulgarian Navy
George Riebling
George Riebling
Deputy General Manager
NATO Airborne Early Warning and Control Programme Management Agency (NAPMA)
Sean Trevethan
Sean Trevethan
Director MUSIC^2, DI Maritime Capability
NATO Defence Investment Division

Industry Speakers


Dave Appel
Dave Appel
Vice president for Defense and Civil Solutions, Raytheon Intelligence & Space
Raytheon Intelligence & Space
Mark Ashwell
Chief Strategy Officer
L3 Harris Technologies UK
Roy Azevedo
Roy Azevedo
President
Raytheon Intelligence & Space
Torstein Bergli
Torstein Bergli
Military Advisor
Saab Surveillance
Jane Bishop
Jane Bishop
Sector Vice President and General Manager, Autonomous Systems
Northrop Grumman Aeronautics Systems
Nick Chaffey
Nick Chaffey
Chief Executive, UK, Europe & Middle East
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Jason Colosky
Jason Colosky
Business Development Executive
Raytheon Intelligence & Space
Nick Davies
Nick Davies
Head of C4I
Raytheon UK
Simon Hoey
Simon Hoey
Business Development, Global Government
Intelsat
Paul Hollingshead
Head of EMEA
Anduril Industries
John Hugall
Director, Aeronautics Systems, Europe
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Avishai Izhakian
Avishai Izhakian
Deputy General Manager Airborne Systems & Radars Division
ELTA Systems Ltd.
Group Captain (Ret’d) Paul J Taylor
Group Captain (Ret’d) Paul J Taylor
Multi-Domain Integration
Leonardo
Simon Johns
Vice President Business Development & Sales, Europe & North Africa
Embraer Defence & Security
Dave Johnson
Dave Johnson
Vice President, Strategy for Integrated Mission Systems Segment
L3Harris
Graeme Mackay
Graeme Mackay
Vice President, L3Harris UK
L3Harris
James McClellen
James McClellen
Senior Engineering Fellow, L3Harris Reconnaissance Mission Systems
L3Harris
Paul Meyer
Paul Meyer
Vice President of Space & C2 Systems
Raytheon Intelligence & Space
Troy Miller
Troy Miller
Regional Vice President, Military and Special Mission Sales
Gulfstream Aerospace
Steve Patrick
Steve Patrick
Vice-President
Bombardier Specialized Aircraft
Charles R. “CR” Davis
Charles R. “CR” Davis
Vice President, L3Harris International
L3Harris
Tomek Rys
Tomek Rys
Director Of Business Development, Communications & Airspace Management Systems
Raytheon Intelligence & Space
Nicola Toniazzi
Nicola Toniazzi
Head of Product Sales Support & Partnership Airborne Systems
Leonardo
Christophe Fontaine
Europe Regional Director
General Atomics
Gideon Landa
Gideon Landa
VP & GM Airborne Systems and Radars Division
ELTA Systems Ltd

Speakers


Roy Azevedo
President
Raytheon Intelligence & Space
Mena Wendling
Gulfstream
Gulfstream
Missy Heiser
Gulfstream
Gulfstream
Lidia. Pennampede
Bombardier
Bombardier
Amy Rolf
MOD
MOD
KEVIN B. SMYTH
Executive Officer, Capability Development
Air Force Futures
James Lambert
Marine Corps
Marine Corps
Kevin Griffis
USAF
USAF