June 25 - 27, 2019 | Four Seasons Hotel Austin, Austin, TX

Meet the Speakers


Confirmed Speakers


Mayor Steve Adler
Mayor Steve Adler
Austin
Texas
General John M. Murray
General John M. Murray
Commanding General
US Army Futures Command
Lieutenant General Paul A. Ostrowski
Lieutenant General Paul A. Ostrowski
Principal Military Deputy, ASA(ALT) & Director for Combat Systems
US Army Futures Command
Major General Gary M. Brito
Major General Gary M. Brito
Commanding General, Maneuver Center of Excellence
US Army
Major General Chris Tickell CBE
Major General Chris Tickell CBE
Director Capability
British Army
Major General Charles Beaudouin
Major General Charles Beaudouin
Deputy Chief of Staff, Plans & Programs
French Ministry of Defence
Major General William Hix
Major General William Hix
Former Director of Strategy, Plans & Policy, Deputy Chief of Staff G-3/5/7 Headquarters
US Army
Major General Paulo Roberto Rodrigues Pimentel
Major General Paulo Roberto Rodrigues Pimentel
Commanding General, 6th Armored Infantry Brigade
Brazilian Army
Brigadier General Richard Coffman
Brigadier General Richard Coffman
Director, Next Generation Combat Vehicle
US Army Futures Command
Mr. David Dopp
Mr. David Dopp
Program Manager, Mobile Protected Firepower, PEO-GCS,
US Army
Colonel Glenn Dean III
Colonel Glenn Dean III
Project Manager, Stryker Brigade Combat Team
US Army
Colonel Yoshihiro Inoue
Colonel Yoshihiro Inoue
Department of Project Management
Japan Ministry of Defence
Colonel Kevin Vanyo
Colonel Kevin Vanyo
MilDep, TARDEC
US Army
Lieutenant Colonel Daniel Ramos
Lieutenant Colonel Daniel Ramos
Program Manager, Vehicle Protection Systems, PEO-GCS
US Army
Lieutenant Colonel Raymond Feltham
Lieutenant Colonel Raymond Feltham
PM, SOF Vehicles, Acquisition Technology & Logistics
U.S. Special Operations Forces Command
Lieutenant Colonel Armin Dirks
Lieutenant Colonel Armin Dirks
Section Chief II, Material Development Armoured Corps, Army Concepts and Capabilities Development Centre
Bundeswehr
Senior Representative
Senior Representative
Weapons Development Department, Armored Branch
Israel Defence Force
David Marck
David Marck
Project Director, Main Battle Tank Systems, PEO-GCS
US Army
Major Cory Wallace
Major Cory Wallace
Robotic Combat Vehicle Lead, Next Generation Combat Vehicle
US Army Futures Command
Dr. Joe Cannon
Dr. Joe Cannon
Deputy Product Manager (S&T), Vehicle Protection Systems, PEO-GCS
US Army
Brigadier General (Ret.) Didi Ben-Yoash
Brigadier General (Ret.) Didi Ben-Yoash
Team Leader, Future Combat Vehicles
Israel Ministry of Defence
Brian Gephart
Brian Gephart
Senior Program / Business Development Manager – Threat Detection Systems
Collins Aerospace
Miles Chambers
Miles Chambers
Director of Business Development
EDIC
Hagai Shmuel
Hagai Shmuel
Director Marketing & Sales
IAI RAMTA
Jose Beitia
Jose Beitia
Chief Technical Officer, Strategic Development
InnaLabs
Colonel Al Mosher (Ret.)
Colonel Al Mosher (Ret.)
Senior Director Strategic Campaigns and Planning,
DRS Land Electronics
Richard Beatson
Richard Beatson
Business Development Director
Pearson Engineering
Steve Carkner
Steve Carkner
Head of Innovation
Revision
Nick Waite
Nick Waite
Conference Director, International Armored Vehicles USA
Defence IQ

Download Agenda


At Defence IQ our speakers are formally invited to speak by our Conference Director and we don't confirm or advertise their attendance unless we have received a formal acceptance. If you are interested in speaking at any of our conferences please email enquire@defenceiq.com