25 - 27 February, 2020 | Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington, London, United Kingdom

Meet the Speakers

2020 CHAIRMAN


2020 SPEAKERS


The Right Honourable Ben Wallace MP
The Right Honourable Ben Wallace MP
Secretary of State for Defence
HM Government
Rear Admiral Andy Kyte
Rear Admiral Andy Kyte
Assistant Chief of Defence Staff (Log Ops)
UK MoD
Roger West
Roger West
Director, Logistics Delivery
Defence Equipment & Support (DE&S)
Air Vice Marshal Richard Hill CBE
Air Vice Marshal Richard Hill CBE
Director Defence Support Transformation
UK Ministry of Defence
Major General Anthony Funkhouser
Major General Anthony Funkhouser
Deputy Commanding General, Military and International Operations
US Army Corps of Engineers
Rear Admiral Peter Stamatopoulos
Rear Admiral Peter Stamatopoulos
Director of Logistics, J4
US European Command
Major General Marcus Vinícius Fontoura de Melo
Major General Marcus Vinícius Fontoura de Melo
Commander, 2nd Engineering Brigade
Brazilian Army
Brigadier Kevin Copsey
Brigadier Kevin Copsey
Head, Future Force Development
UK MoD
Brigadier Joseph Chestnutt
Brigadier Joseph Chestnutt
Commander, 104 Logistic Support Brigade
British Army
Brigadier Todd Ashurst
Brigadier Todd Ashurst
Director General, Logistics
Australian Army
Colonel Douglas Levien
Colonel Douglas Levien
Deputy Commander, 21st Theatre Sustainment Command
US Army
Colonel Robert Wilhelm
Colonel Robert Wilhelm
Deputy Commander
Bundeswehr Logistics Command
Colonel Michael Ginér
Colonel Michael Ginér
Chief Engineer
Swedish Army
Colonel James Burke
Colonel James Burke
Director of Engineer Corps
Irish Defence Forces
Colonel Kyle Solomon
Colonel Kyle Solomon
Director, Royal Canadian Engineers
Canadian Armed Forces
Colonel Damien McLachlan
Colonel Damien McLachlan
Chief Engineer
Australian Army
Colonel Simon Bradley
Colonel Simon Bradley
Assistant Head Manoeuvre Support, Ground Manoeuvre Capability
British Army
Colonel Michael Jernigan
Colonel Michael Jernigan
Commanding Officer, Engineer School
US Marine Corps
Lieutenant Colonel Ralph Peter
Lieutenant Colonel Ralph Peter
Commander, Armoured Engineer Battalion 803
German Army
Lieutenant Colonel Sean Matten
Lieutenant Colonel Sean Matten
Deputy Director
NATO Military Engineering Centre of Excellence
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Hollman
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Hollman
Operations Officer, Engineers School
US Marine Corps
Lieutenant Colonel Iain Lamont
Lieutenant Colonel Iain Lamont
Commanding Officer, 24 Commando. Royal Engineers
British Army
Lieutenant Colonel Gianbasilio Profiti
Lieutenant Colonel Gianbasilio Profiti
SO1 Engineer Vehicles and Equipment
Italian Army
Mike Feltham
Mike Feltham
Head of Innovation Exploitation, jHub Digital
UK Joint Forces Command
Dr Michael Ling
Dr Michael Ling
Project S&T Adviser, Deployable Force Infrastructure, Land Division, DST Group
Australian MoD
Steve Danner
Steve Danner
Military Sales and Marketing Manager
Acrow Bridging
Mislav Manda
Mislav Manda
Area Sales and Marketing Director
DOK-ING Ltd.